<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<!--
  e-SLOG 2.0 sample invoice - Slovenian national e-invoice format.

  Written by hand for invoicevalidator.eu. It is NOT the ePOS sample file: their archive is a
  public download for implementers, but redistributing their document is a different act from
  running their schema, so this one is my own, with invented parties and invented VAT numbers
  (both checked against the EU VIES register and belonging to nobody).

  Note the shape of the format: it is UN/EDIFACT INVOIC D.01B written as XML. S_BGM is the
  document heading, S_DTM a date, G_SG26 an invoice line, D_5025 a monetary amount qualifier.
  Nothing here is a named business field the way UBL has <cbc:IssueDate>.

  Content: one line, 10 hours of consultancy at 100.00 EUR, 22% Slovenian VAT.
  1000.00 net + 220.00 VAT = 1220.00 gross.
-->
<Invoice xmlns="urn:eslog:2.00">
  <M_INVOIC Id="data">
    <S_UNH>
      <D_0062>2026-000123</D_0062>
      <C_S009><D_0065>INVOIC</D_0065><D_0052>D</D_0052><D_0054>01B</D_0054><D_0051>UN</D_0051></C_S009>
    </S_UNH>

    <!-- 380 = commercial invoice -->
    <S_BGM>
      <C_C002><D_1001>380</D_1001></C_C002>
      <C_C106><D_1004>2026-000123</D_1004></C_C106>
    </S_BGM>

    <!-- 137 = document date, 35 = delivery date, 13 = payment due date -->
    <S_DTM><C_C507><D_2005>137</D_2005><D_2380>2026-08-28</D_2380></C_C507></S_DTM>
    <S_DTM><C_C507><D_2005>35</D_2005><D_2380>2026-08-28</D_2380></C_C507></S_DTM>
    <S_DTM><C_C507><D_2005>13</D_2005><D_2380>2026-09-27</D_2380></C_C507></S_DTM>

    <!-- SU = supplier (seller) -->
    <G_SG2>
      <S_NAD>
        <D_3035>SU</D_3035>
        <C_C080><D_3036>Svetovanje Kranj d.o.o.</D_3036></C_C080>
        <C_C059><D_3042>Nazorjeva ulica 12</D_3042></C_C059>
        <D_3164>Kranj</D_3164>
        <D_3251>4000</D_3251>
        <D_3207>SI</D_3207>
      </S_NAD>
      <G_SG3><S_RFF><C_C506><D_1153>VA</D_1153><D_1154>SI12345679</D_1154></C_C506></S_RFF></G_SG3>
    </G_SG2>

    <!-- BY = buyer -->
    <G_SG2>
      <S_NAD>
        <D_3035>BY</D_3035>
        <C_C080><D_3036>Papirnica Maribor d.o.o.</D_3036></C_C080>
        <C_C059><D_3042>Partizanska cesta 3</D_3042></C_C059>
        <D_3164>Maribor</D_3164>
        <D_3251>2000</D_3251>
        <D_3207>SI</D_3207>
      </S_NAD>
      <G_SG3><S_RFF><C_C506><D_1153>VA</D_1153><D_1154>SI98765436</D_1154></C_C506></S_RFF></G_SG3>
    </G_SG2>

    <!-- invoice line 1 -->
    <G_SG26>
      <S_LIN><D_1082>1</D_1082></S_LIN>
      <S_IMD><D_7077>F</D_7077><C_C273><D_7008>Svetovanje - avgust 2026</D_7008></C_C273></S_IMD>
      <!-- 47 = invoiced quantity, C62 = "one/piece"; here: hours billed as units -->
      <S_QTY><C_C186><D_6063>47</D_6063><D_6060>10</D_6060><D_6411>C62</D_6411></C_C186></S_QTY>
      <!-- 203 = line amount, net -->
      <G_SG27><S_MOA><C_C516><D_5025>203</D_5025><D_5004>1000.00</D_5004></C_C516></S_MOA></G_SG27>
      <!-- AAA = net unit price -->
      <G_SG29><S_PRI><C_C509><D_5125>AAA</D_5125><D_5118>100.0000</D_5118><D_5284>1</D_5284><D_6411>C62</D_6411></C_C509></S_PRI></G_SG29>
      <!-- 7 = tax, S = standard rate, 22% -->
      <G_SG34>
        <S_TAX>
          <D_5283>7</D_5283>
          <C_C241><D_5153>VAT</D_5153></C_C241>
          <C_C243><D_5278>22</D_5278></C_C243>
          <D_5305>S</D_5305>
        </S_TAX>
        <S_MOA><C_C516><D_5025>125</D_5025><D_5004>1000.00</D_5004></C_C516></S_MOA>
        <S_MOA><C_C516><D_5025>124</D_5025><D_5004>220.00</D_5004></C_C516></S_MOA>
      </G_SG34>
    </G_SG26>

    <S_UNS><D_0081>D</D_0081></S_UNS>

    <!-- 79 = total line amount, 389 = taxable, 176 = total VAT, 388 = grand total -->
    <G_SG50><S_MOA><C_C516><D_5025>79</D_5025><D_5004>1000.00</D_5004></C_C516></S_MOA></G_SG50>
    <G_SG50><S_MOA><C_C516><D_5025>389</D_5025><D_5004>1000.00</D_5004></C_C516></S_MOA></G_SG50>
    <G_SG50><S_MOA><C_C516><D_5025>176</D_5025><D_5004>220.00</D_5004></C_C516></S_MOA></G_SG50>
    <G_SG50><S_MOA><C_C516><D_5025>388</D_5025><D_5004>1220.00</D_5004></C_C516></S_MOA></G_SG50>

    <!-- VAT breakdown -->
    <G_SG52>
      <S_TAX>
        <D_5283>7</D_5283>
        <C_C241><D_5153>VAT</D_5153></C_C241>
        <C_C243><D_5278>22</D_5278></C_C243>
        <D_5305>S</D_5305>
      </S_TAX>
      <S_MOA><C_C516><D_5025>125</D_5025><D_5004>1000.00</D_5004></C_C516></S_MOA>
      <S_MOA><C_C516><D_5025>124</D_5025><D_5004>220.00</D_5004></C_C516></S_MOA>
    </G_SG52>
  </M_INVOIC>
</Invoice>
